FUN CITY 2017 Program

 

MAIN STAGE

31.08.2017 – Thursday

 

17:00 – 22:00 – Big Rock Break – Best Youth Group Competition, Qualifications for Eastern and Northern Bulgaria

22:00 – 23:00 – LEFTIES – Live concert of the finalist group of the contest in 2016

01.09.2017 – Friday

19:00 – 19:30 – AXEZ 

19:30 – 19:50 – GRIZZLY

20:00 – 20:50 – MIRY

21:00 – 21:50 – PARAPLANNER 

22:00 – 23:00 – MILENITA & Live band 

 

02.09.2017 – Saturday

19:30 – 20:00 – DJ EMOTION 

20:00 – 20:15 – CONNECTION CREW – dance show

20:15 – 20:45 – DIM4OU

20:45 – 21:00 – CONNECTION CREW – dance show

21:00 – 21:15 – FIRE SHOW – live performance by FIRETER

21:15 – 22:00 – KNOCKOUT

22:00 – 23:00 – DRS

 

03.09.2017 – Sunday

16:30 – 17:00 – NAKAMA presents Modern Japanese Culture

17:00 – 18:00 – K POP dance – Competition

18:00 – 19:00 – COSPLAY competition

19:00 – 19:15 – Air Acrobatics

20:00 – 21:00 – KINGS OF MAGIC – Magic Show

 

 

DANCE ARENA

30.08.2017 – Wednesday

20:00 – 21:30 – Musically – An artistic performance with students from the V-Language High School“Ioan Ekzarh”

31.08.2017 – Thursday

16:00 – 17:00 – Open Demonstration BODY WORK Party

17:00 – 18:00 – Dance Workshop CAPOEIRA

18:00 – 19:00 – To be announced ..

01.09.2017 – Friday

17:00 – 19:00 – BRING THAT BEATBOX BATTLE – Beatbox competition with the special participation of SKILLER and PECHENKATA

02.09.2017 – Saturday

15:00 – 16:00 – Dance Workshop Popping Dance featuring Mircea Ecxarcu /Romania/

16:00 – 17:00 – Dance Workshop Hip Hop Dance featuring J.K.Sanchez /Czech Rep./

17:00 – 18:00 – Dance Workshop Break Dance featuring B-Boy Mandy /Czech Rep./

18:00 – 20:00 – BRING THAT BEAT BACK HIP HOP ALL STYLE DANCE BATTLE – Hip hop dance competition with the special participation of Mircea Ecxarcu , J.K.SanchezB-Boy Mandy

03.09.2017 – Sunday

15:00 – 16:00 – Dance Workshop Popping Dance featuring Mircea Ecxarcu /Romania/

16:00 – 17:00 – Dance Workshop House Dance featuring J.K.Sanchez /Czech Rep./

17:00 – 19:00 – VOICE AFFAIRS – Vocal Competition with audience as judge

19:00 – 21:00 – BREAK AFFAIRS/BREAK DANCE Contest – Break Dance competition

 

 

 

 

DANCE WORKSHOPS

01.09.2017 – Friday

15:00 – 16:00 – Open PILATES demonstration

16:00 – 17:00 – Open FIT BALL demonstration

17:00 – 18:00 – Open Demonstration FUNCTIONAL TRAINING AND SELFDEFENCE

18:00 – 19:00 – Dance Workshop MODERN DANCES

 

02.09.2017 – Saturday

15:00 – 16:00 – Open FIT BALL demonstration

16:00 – 17:00 – Open STEP AEROBICS demonstration

17:00 – 18:00 – Dance Workshop POLE DANCE

18:00 – 19:00 – Dance Workshop – МTV DANCE

03.09.2017 – Sunday

15:00 – 16:00 – Open PILATES demonstration

16:00 – 17:00 – Open BODY WORK Party demonstration

17:00 – 18:00 – Dance Workshop POLE DANCE

18:00 – 19:00 – Dance Workshop CAPOEIRA

 

 

 

 

SPORT ZONE

 

KINGS TOURNAMENT STREETBALL

02.09.2017 – Saturday

11:00 – 16:00 – Multiple phase – boys up to 15 years, boys up to 18 years old and girls up to 18 years old

16:00 – 16:30 – Shooting and diving competition

16:30 – 18:00 – Eliminations – boys up to 15 years old, boys up to 18 years old and girls up to 18 years old

18:00 – 19:00 – Finals – boys up to 15 years old, boys up to 18 years old and girls up to 18 years old

19:00  – Awarding

 

03.09.2017 – Sunday

11:00 – 17:00 – Multiple Phase – Men over 18 years old and women over 18 years old

17:00 – 17:30 – Shooting and jam  competition

17:30 – 19:30 – Eliminations – Men over 18 years old and women over 18 years old

19:30 – 20:30 – Finals – Men over 18 years old and women over 18 years old

20:30  – Awarding

SQUAREBALL ZONE

31.08.2017 – Thursday

17:00 – 20:00 – Free games and demonstrations

01.09.2017 – Friday

17:00 – 20:00 – Free games and demonstrations

02.09.2017 – Saturday

17:00 – 20:00 Free games and demonstrations

03.09.2017 – Sunday

17:00 – 20:00 – Free games and demonstrations 

SLACKLINE ZONE

31.08.2017 – Thursday

18:00 – 21:00 – Trainings and demonstrations

01.09.2017 – Friday

18:00 – 21:00 – Trainings and demonstrations

02.09.2017 – Saturday

18:00 – 21:00 – Trainings and demonstrations

03.09.2017 – Sunday

18:00 – 21:00 – Trainings and demonstrations

 

YOGA PLACE

31.08.2017 – Thursday

18:00 – 19:00 – Funny Yoga for young people

01.09.2017 – Friday

18:00 – 19:00 – Funny Yoga for young people

02.09.2017 – Saturday

18:00 – 19:00 – Funny Yoga for young people

03.09.2017 – Sunday

18:00 – 19:00 – Funny Yoga for young people

 

SKATE & BLADE PARK

31.08.2017 – Thursday

16:00 – 19:00 – LONGBOARD Contest – longboard competition

 

01.09.2017 – Friday

10:00 – 17:00 – Free riding of skateboard, rollerblade, BMX

17:00 – 18:00 – Warm-up for skate race

18:00 – 20:00 – SKATE JAM – Skateboarding competition

21:00 – Awarding

 

02.09.2017 – Saturday

10:00 – 17:00  – Free riding of skateboard, rollerblade, BMX

16:00 – 20:00 – Workshop on skates and rollers with TEMPISH instructors

17:00 – 18:00  – Warm-up for blade competition

18:00 – 20:00 – BLADE JAM – Blade competition

21:00 – Awarding

 

03.09.2017 – Sunday

10:00 – 18:00 – Free riding of skate, blade, BMX, skateboard, rollerblade, BMXFree lessons and demonstrations. 

 

DJ BASS STATION – подвижна DJ бус платформа

01.09.2017 – Friday

17:00 – 19:00 – DJ WORKSHOP featuring ALTERNATIVE MOVEMENT

19:00 – 23:00 – ALTERNATIVE MOVEMENT Party feat:

THE DARK ONE [ breakbeat / drum and bass ]

DEFRAGLER [ drum and bass ]

SML AS FREAKUIENCE [ hardcore / industrial ]

PILITRONCORE [hardcore / darkcore ]

EYETRO [ drum and bass / neurofunk ]

CHODA [ drum and bass / neurofunk ]

 

02.09.2017 – Saturday

17:00 – 19:00 – DJ WORKSHOP featuring MIRIZMA

19:00 – 23:00 –  MIRIZMA Party 

 

The DJ BASS STATION route will be announced very soon. 

 

CREATIVE ZONE / WORKSHOPS

 

Music Workshop “ROCK SCHOOL”

01.09.2017 – Friday

16:00 – 19:00 – Music workshop for advanced and beginners in the field

02.09.2017 – Saturday

16:00 – 19:00 – Music workshop for advanced and beginners in the field

 

ANIME & MANGA TENT

01.09.2017 – Friday

16:00-18:00 – Temari

18:00-20:00 – Kiri-e

 

02.09.2017 – Saturday

11:00 – 12:00  – Origami

12:00 – 13:00  – Origami

13:00 – 15:00  – Manga

15:00 – 16:00 –  Calligraphy

16:00 – 17:00 –  Calligraphy

17:00 – 20:00 – Kiri-e

 

03.09.2017 – Sunday

11:00 – 12:00  –  Calligraphy

12:00 – 13:00  –  Calligraphy

13:00 – 16:00  –  Kiri-e

16:00 – 17:00  –  Japanese language

17:00 – 18:00  –  Japanese language

18:00 – 19:00  – Origami

19:00 – 20:00  – Origami

 

3D PRINTing Studio

02.09.2017 – Saturday

15:00 – 21:00 – Production of prototypes, demonstration and training

03.09.2017 – Sunday

15:00 – 21:00 – Production of prototypes, demonstration and training

 

PTPI The Dolphins

01.09.2017 – Friday

16:00 – 19:00 – Creative Games

02.09.2017 – Saturday

16:00 – 19:00 – Creative Games

ROBOTICS WORKSHOP

31.08.2017 – Thursday

16:00 – 20:00 – Robotics Workshop for children and youth

01.09.2017 – Friday

16:00 – 20:00 – Robotics Workshop for children and youth

02.09.2017 – Saturday

16:00 – 20:00 – Robotics Workshop for children and youth

03.09.2017 – Sunday

16:00 – 20:00 – Robotics Workshop for children and youth

 

CHARACTER WORKSHOP

03.09.2017 – Sunday

11:00 – 14:00 – Contest to create the most original image of FUN CITY+ CHARACTER by Kaloyan Iliev – KOKIMOTO

 

GRAFFITI & STREET ART ZONE

02.09.2017 – Saturday

11:00 – 19:00 – Graffiti and street art demonstrations featuring MOUSE, STERN, GLOW and others

03.09.2017 – Sunday

11:00 – 19:00 – Graffiti and street art demonstrations featuring MOUSE, STERN, GLOW and others

 

STREET CIRCUS & MAGIC CORNER

01.09.2017 – Friday

18:00 – 19:00 – “Poko Ljioko” – Circus Performance

02.09.2017 – Saturday

16:00 – 18:00 – Circus workshop with audience participation

18:00 – 19:00 – “Poko Ljioko” – Circus Performance

03.09.2017 – Sunday

16:00 – 18:00 – Circus workshop with audience participation

18:00 – 20:00 – Street Magic show – Workshop for tricks and gimmicks

 

GAME ZONE

31.08.2017 – Thursday

12:00 – 23:00 – Free games – foosball, darts, chess, backgammon

 

01.09.2017 – Friday

12:00 – 23:00 – Free games – foosball, darts, chess, backgammon

17:00 – 23:00 – Video Games – Free Games and Tournament

 

02.09.2017 – Saturday

12:00 – 23:00 – Free games – foosball, darts, chess, backgammon

17:00 – 23:00 – Video Games – Free Games and Tournament

 

03.09.2017 – Sunday

12:00 – 23:00 – Free games – foosball, darts, chess, backgammon

17:00 – 23:00 – Video Games – Free Games and Tournament